XTERA COMMUNICATIONS LTD.



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60 GOSWELL ROAD LONDON EC1M 7AD

Company number
04260336
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2015

Next statement due by 24 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIKARI SYSTEMS LIMITED6 September 2001
AZEA NETWORKS LIMITED8 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/1527 July 2015Annual return made up to 27 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/06/158 June 2015ALTER ARTICLES 14/05/2015

View Document

08/06/158 June 2015ALTER ARTICLES 05/04/2015

View Document

08/06/158 June 2015MEMBERS SENT COPY OF AGREED & PASSED WRITTEN RES 14/05/2015

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company