XTRACTA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

XTRACTA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
HIGH HAMPTON
34 HOLLAND ROAD
LONDON
NW10 5AU
Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Manufacture of pumps & compressors

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05277514
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2004
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£285,600.00 on 17 Dec 2009
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
12 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2009
Filed on:
17 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Previous Company Names

ZARDAH SEPARATION LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2007
CUMBERLAND PLACE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR
ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1H 7AL
Changed 8 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 12 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 3 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 14 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 19 Jun 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years