XTRALIS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 20 May 2019
Legal registered address
HONEYWELL HOUSE SKIMPED HILL LANE BRACKNELL BERKS UNITED KINGDOM RG12 1EB

Company number
02387141
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISION SYSTEMS (EUROPE) LIMITED 14 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/1915 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GERALD COSTE

View Document

23/05/1823 May 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KOLJA KRESS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company