XTRAS ACCESSORIES LIMITED

Address

XTRAS ACCESSORIES LIMITED
UNIT 6 THE COURTYARDS, VICTORIA PARK
OFF THE COAL ROAD
LEEDS
LS14 2LB
Phone: 0113 273 1223
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03746686
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,074 £4,387 £149,581
Debtors: £80,616 £93,819 £127,795
Creditors due within one year: £860,171 £865,184 £975,751
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £588,707 £550,184 £511,446
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £423,190 £517,050 £668,163
Total Assets less Liabilities: £463,583 £510,222 £539,062
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £463,583 £510,222 £539,062
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leah Berke
19 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sandra White
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
7 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew White
7 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

A & S (ACCESSORIES) LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

12 CLARENDON ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS2 9NF
Changed 25 Mar 2013

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 14 Apr 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xtrasaccessories.com
www.xtrasaccessories.store
www.xtrasaccessories.sale
www.xtrasaccessories.org.uk
www.xtrasaccessories.and
www.xtrasaccessories.motorcycles
www.xtrasaccessories.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 7 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Jul 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 28 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years