XTS SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Apr 2012

Address

XTS SERVICES LIMITED
5 BLACK GREEN WOOD CLOSE
PARK STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 2AE
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03918880
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
24 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 May 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
31 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2011
Filed on:
18 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dario Rebaudengo
3 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stefano Rebaudengo
3 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
3 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC PC (SYSTEMS) LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2001
WISEGUYS RESTAURANTS AND BARS LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

76 TOWNSEND LANE
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE AL5 2RQ
Changed 30 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xtsservices.co.uk
www.xtsservices.com
www.xtsservices.community
www.xts.services
www.xtsservices.org.uk
www.xtsservic.es
www.xtsservices.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 31 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 26 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 1 Dec 2009 10
29 Feb 2008 9 Apr 2009 14
28 Feb 2007 23 Dec 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years