XYMADE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Address

XYMADE LIMITED
JONES LOWNDES DWYER LLP 4 THE STABLES
WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 5PG
(218 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04290055
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 17 Oct 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
16 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2013
Filed on:
17 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

5 Oct 2016

XYMADE LIMITED (Company Number 04290055) Registered office: Jones Lowndes Dwyer LLP, 4 The Stables, Wilmslow Road, Didsbury, Manchester M20 5PG Principal trading address: Unit 3, Bay 2, Eastacre, Willenhall, WV13 2JZ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a Final Meeting of the Members of the above-named Company will be held at Jones Lowndes Dwyer LLP, 4 The Stables, Wilmslow Road, Didsbury, Manchester M20 5PG on 01 December 2016 at 10.00 am to be followed at 10.30 am by a Final Meeting of Creditors, for the purpose of showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing an explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, considering the Liquidator’s release and approving the final report. Proxies to be used at the Meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at 4 The Stables, Wilmslow Road, Didsbury, Manchester M20 5PG, no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding day. Date of Appointment: 22 May 2015 Office Holder details: Claire L Dwyer,(IP No. 9329) of Jones Lowndes Dwyer LLP, 4 The Stables, Wilmslow Road, Didsbury, Manchester M20 5PG. Contact Name: Ian Jones, Email: notices@jldllp.co.uk, Tel: 0161 438 8555. Claire L Dwyer, Liquidator 29 September 2016

8 Jun 2015

XYMADE LIMITED (Company Number 04290055) Registered office: Jones Lowndes Dwyer LLP, 4 The Stables, Wimslow Road, Didsbury, Manchester, M20 5PG Principal trading address: Unit 3, Bay 2, Eastacre, Willenhall, WV13 2JZ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 4.54 OF THE INSOLVENCY RULES 1986 (AS AMENDED) that the Liquidator has summoned a general meeting of the Company's creditors under Section 141 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of appointing a Liquidation Committee or approving the terms of the Liquidator’s remuneration. The meeting will be held at Jones Lowndes Dwyer LLP, 4 The Stables, Wilmslow Road, Didsbury, Manchester M20 5PG, on 18 June 2015, at 10.00 am. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at Jones Lowndes Dwyer LLP, 4 The Stables, Wilmslow Road, Didsbury, Manchester M20 5PG by no later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting (together with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of Appointment: 22 May 2015. Office holder details: Claire Dwyer (IP No 9329) of Jones Lowndes Dwyer LLP, 4 The Stables, Wilmslow Road, Didsbury, Manchester M20 5PG. Further details contact: Tel: 0161 438 8555. Claire Dwyer, Liquidator 03 June 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Barker
19 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
19 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Leonard Brittain
4 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Holmes Smith
19 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Russell
4 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

BOWOOD CABINET COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

H2 ROSE HILL BUSINESS PARK
EAST ACRE
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 2JZ
Changed 26 Apr 2012

UNIT 2 CRESCENT WORKS INDUSTRIAL
PARK WILLENHALL ROAD DARLASTON
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS WS10 8JR
Changed 26 Jan 2007

UNIT 4 CRESCENT WORKS INDUSTRIAL
PARK WILLENHALL ROAD DARLASTON
WENESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS WS10 8JJ
Changed 19 May 2004

NEVILLE HOUSE 14 WATERLOO STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5UF
Changed 5 May 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 16 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 20 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 25 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 2 Apr 2010 7
30 Sep 2008 17 Apr 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years