XYNICS DATA SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

XYNICS DATA SOLUTIONS LTD
6 NEWTON HOUSE
NORTHAMPTON SCIENCE PARK KINGS PARK ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN3 6LG
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0843 005 5372
Fax: 01604 805 931
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05778233
VAT Number:
GB912 8634 22
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £67,284 £5,270 £6,642
Debtors: £6,952 £24,839 £26,371
Creditors due within one year: £10,039 £15,530 £5,920
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £64,197 £14,579 £27,093
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £70,600 £20,306 £32,820
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Kilby
13 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ying Wan
2 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIAMOND DATA LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2012
ENTERPRISE COMPUTER MAINTENANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

6 NEWTON HOUSE 6 NEWTON HOUSE, NORTHAMPTON SCIENCE PARK
KINGS PARK ROAD, MOULTON PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NN3 6LG
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jan 2014

38 CAXTON HOUSE NORTHAMPTON SCIENCE PARK
KINGS PARK ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN3 6LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Dec 2013

73 CHATSWORTH ROAD, OAKLEY VALE
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN18 8PE
Changed 9 Jan 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 22 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 15 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 19 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 8 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 2 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years