XYNOMIX LIMITED

Company number 04375429



Last updated 25 March 2019
Registered office address
ELECTRON HOUSE BRIDGE STREET SANDIACRE NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG10 5BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2019

Next statement due by 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XANTA-IT LIMITED11 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/02/1921 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£347.98k
Current assets
£1.11m
Current creditors
£909.48k
Shareholders funds
£107.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company