XYONE LIMITED

Company number 04086209



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
348/350 LYTHAM ROAD BLACKPOOL LANCASHIRE FY4 1DW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2012

Next statement due by 6 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMLIM LIMITED12 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/05/138 May 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/2013 FROM
186 EAVES LANE
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 0AU
View PDF
03/05/133 May 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
03/05/133 May 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company