XYPE LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jul 2014

Address

XYPE LIMITED
2ND FLOOR SHACKLETON HOUSE
4 BATTLE BRIDGE LANE
LONDON
SE1 2HP
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04516192
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2002
Dissolution Date:
22 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
4 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2013
Filed on:
25 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolas Guinet
26 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicolas Guinet
21 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Simms
26 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ALTRAN XYPE LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2011
XYPE LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2011
BECKSIDE LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR SHACKLETON HOUSE 4 BATTLE BRIDGE LANE
LONDON
SE1 2HO
Changed 18 Nov 2011

UNIT1
BRABAZON OFFICE PARK
GOLF COURSE LANE FILTON
BRISTOL
BS34 7PZ
Changed 8 Jul 2010

LITTLE MANOR BARNS
WEST HEWISH
WESTON SUPER MARE
NORTH SOMERSET BS24 6RR
Changed 21 Jan 2008

26 CAERNARVON WAY
BURNHAM ON SEA
SOMERSET TA8 2DQ
Changed 18 Sep 2003

PEMBROKE HOUSE 7 BRUNSWICK
SQUARE, BRISTOL
BS2 8PE
Changed 8 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 4 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 14 Jul 2011 7
31 Aug 2009 14 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 19 Jun 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years