Y AND B CONSULTANCY LTD.

Dissolved on 22 Jun 2012

Address

Y AND B CONSULTANCY LTD.
24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
(154 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC204354
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
22 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2006
Filed on:
5 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2008
Filed on:
25 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Briscoe
31 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Lesley Young
28 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE CONSUMER PARTNERSHIP LTD.
Changed 10 Sep 2003
ALIPLAN LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

17 ALMONDHILL STEADING
KIRKLISTON
EDINBURGH
WEST LOTHIAN EH29 9LA
Changed 28 Nov 2003

FIRST FLOOR
22 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH EH3 7DS
Changed 26 Aug 2003

14 LANSDOWNE CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH12 5EH
Changed 25 Sep 2002

27 LAURISTON STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 9DQ
Changed 12 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ynbconsultancy.co.uk
www.yandbconsultancy.co.uk
www.ynbconsultancy.com
www.yandbconsultancy.com
www.yandbconsultancy.org.uk
www.yandbconsultancy.org
www.ynbconsultancy.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2006 5 Feb 2008 18
31 Aug 2005 6 Jul 2006 11
31 Aug 2004 9 Jan 2006 17
31 Aug 2003 19 Dec 2003 4
31 Aug 2002 2 Jun 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years