Y-GEN

Dissolved on 7 Jan 2014

Address

Y-GEN
ACRE HOUSE
11 - 15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW1 3ER
(2,473 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04198347
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
7 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
21 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2013
Filed on:
30 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hilda Fahey
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jane Lithgow
30 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ekow Oliver
13 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CONNEXIONS NORTH LONDON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2008
NORTH LONDON CONNEXIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2004
NORTH LONDON CONNEXIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

NEW GALLERY HARINGEY PARK
LONDON
N8 9HY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 May 2013

NEW GALLERY
HARINGEY PARK
CROUCH END
LONDON
N8 9JA
Changed 11 Apr 2008

7TH FLOOR SWAN HOUSE
52 POLAND STREET
LONDON
W1F 7LR
Changed 7 Mar 2005

10 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 1DN
Changed 12 Feb 2003

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 17 Oct 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £68,908.27

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 12 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 26 Feb 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years