YAHOO! UK SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03730602



Last updated 2 July 2019
Registered office address
71 HIGH HOLBORN 5TH FLOOR LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC1V 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2019

Next statement due by 24 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FANLOW LIMITED5 May 2000
YAHOO! EUROPE SUBSIDIARY HOLDINGS LIMITED14 January 2003
YAHOO! EUROPE LIMITED1 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/03/1922 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/02/1918 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANIEL DURLINGView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company