YAHOO-UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Midcity Place 71 High Holborn London England WC1V 6DA

Company number
03462696
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2021

Next statement due by 21 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

63120 - Web portals

70100 - Activities of head offices

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARCHERBROOK LIMITED24 December 1997
AOL HOLDINGS LIMITED6 February 1998
AOL HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED1 March 2001
AOL (UK) LIMITED13 June 2017
OATH (UK) LIMITED29 October 2020
VERIZON MEDIA UK LIMITED1 November 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-07 with no updates

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Kristiana Carlet as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 NewNotification of Oath Holdings Inc as a person with significant control on 2021-09-01

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 NewCessation of Verizon Communications Inc. as a person with significant control on 2021-09-01

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 NewCertificate of change of name

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following YAHOO-UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company