YALE MATERIALS HANDLING UK LIMITED

Company number 01228726



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
CENTENNIAL HOUSE BUILDING 4.5 FRIMLEY BUSINESS PARK FRIMLEY SURREY GU16 7SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 October 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACH ENGINEERING (NORTH WEST) LIMITED4 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/04/1910 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
28/11/1828 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR COLIN WILSON / 28/11/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company