YARA UK LIMITED

Address

YARA UK LIMITED
HARVEST HOUSE
EUROPARC
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN37 9TZ
Phone: 01472 889 250
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of fertilizers and nitrogen compounds

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03818176
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£49,441,000.00 on 3 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Dalane
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lynne Gorbutt
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Grey
25 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Smith
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

HYDRO AGRI (UK) LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2004
HYDRO FERTILIZERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2001
HYDRO RESERVE LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2001
HYDRO ALUMINIUM EXTRUSION LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2000
ECLIPSESUN LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

IMMINGHAM DOCK
IMMINGHAM
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN40 2NS
Changed 19 Nov 2010

BRIDGE HOUSE 69 LONDON ROAD
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX TW1 3RH
Changed 27 Nov 2001

KEMPSON HOUSE
35/37 CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 23 Nov 1999

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 1 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yarauk.co.uk
www.yarauk.com
www.yara.net
www.yara.and
www.yarauk.org
www.yara.productions
www.yarauk.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 24 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 101 times in the last few years