YARLINGTON HOUSING GROUP

Company number 03488535



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
YARLINGTON HOUSING GROUP LUPIN WAY YEOVIL SOMERSET BA22 8WN
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
5 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH SOMERSET HOMES LIMITED1 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1728 February 2017FORMS B AND Z CONVERT TO RSView PDF
28/02/1728 February 2017CONVERT TO RS 15/11/2016View PDF
20/01/1720 January 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HELEN COPEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company