YBB WINDOWS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Aug 2012

Address

YBB WINDOWS LIMITED
4 COMMONSIDE
WEST WOODSIDE
NR DONCASTER
S YORKS
DN9 2AP
Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05203477
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 2004
Dissolution Date:
21 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
7 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2011
Filed on:
15 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Long
15 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Leonard Skerrow
15 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
15 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

YBB WINDOWS AND SPAS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2006
YBB WINDOWS LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2005

Previous Addresses

CROFT COTTAGE, EAST LOUND
HAXEY
N LINCS
DN9 2LR
Changed 20 Jun 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 7 Nov 2011 3
31 Aug 2010 7 Apr 2011 8
31 Aug 2009 10 Mar 2010 7
31 Aug 2008 14 May 2009 9
31 Aug 2007 19 Feb 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years