YCL TRANSPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Haweswater House Lingley Mere Business Park Lingley Green Avenue, Great Sankey, Warrington WA5 3LP

Company number
03842309
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
10 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2021

Next statement due by 22 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORWEB TELECOM LIMITED30 April 2001
YOUR COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED17 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-08 with no updates

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

08/12/178 December 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/12/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company