YCN LTD

Company number 03871034



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
72 RIVINGTON STREET LONDON EC2A 3AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2018

Next statement due by 17 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOOM MEDIA LTD22 February 2001
BOX BRAND COMMUNICATIONS LTD13 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/02/1926 February 2019PREVEXT FROM 31/05/2018 TO 30/11/2018View PDF
04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 201830/11/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company