YEE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05009139



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
GRANARY HOUSE GRANARY WHARF BUSINESS PARK WETMORE ROAD BURTON ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE DE14 1DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
7 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2019

Next statement due by 21 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACE SECURITY & ELECTRICAL (MIDLANDS) LIMITED20 April 2011
MACE MIDLANDS LIMITED21 May 2015
YEEGROUP LIMITED18 August 2017


Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£128.76k
Current assets
£334.02k
Fixed assets
£1.61m
Current creditors
£1.43m
Shareholders funds
£220.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company