YELLO TELECOM LTD



Last updated 8 June 2020
Legal registered address
23 MEADVALE ROAD WEST KNIGHTON LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE2 3WN

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£9.01k
Current assets
£154.58k
Fixed assets
£18.79k
Current creditors
£182.85k
Shareholders funds
£-10.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03750886
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2020

Next statement due by 30 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YELLO TELECOMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED9 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2021 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

04/07/184 July 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company