YELLOWCOAT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

YELLOWCOAT HOLDINGS LIMITED
YELLOWCOAT SAWMILL
HASTINGS ROAD FLIMWELL
WADHURST
EAST SUSSEX
TN5 7PR
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03178994
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£12.00 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Tate
1 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Neil Tate
27 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
27 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Tate
27 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

TATE FENCING LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

CHASEWOOD
FRANT ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN3 9HG
Changed 14 Dec 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yellowcoatholdings.co.uk
www.yellowcoatholdings.com
www.yellowcoatholdings.org.uk
www.yellowcoatholdings.net
www.yellowcoatholdin.gs
www.yellowcoatholdings.office
www.yellowcoatholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 28 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 28 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 16 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 22 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years