YELLOWDUCK LIMITED

Company number 02654377



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
16 PLUM TREE ROAD, LOWER STONDON HENLOW BEDFORDSHIRE SG16 6NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2019

Next statement due by 23 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERFACE ENGINEERING SOFTWARE LIMITED27 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/10/1814 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
15/10/1715 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£2.27k
Fixed assets
£1.10k
Current creditors
£8.73k
Shareholders funds
£-5.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company