YENI BOGAZICI LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

YENI BOGAZICI LTD
63 WALTER ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4PT
(445 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06723028
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 2 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
19 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2012
Filed on:
2 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ahmet Akar
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Ahmet Akar
20 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEMO BOGAZICI LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 16 HIRWAUN IND ESTATE
HIRWAUN
ABERDARE
MID GLAM
CF44 9UP
Changed 19 Dec 2012

421 CARDIFF ROAD
ABERDARE
MID GLAM
CF44 6HX
Changed 4 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/11/2008 FROM
34 REGENT STREET
FERNDALE
MID GLAMORGAN
CF43 4HB
Changed 4 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yenibogazici.and
www.yenibogazici.net
www.yenibogazici.org.uk
www.yenibogazici.food
www.yenibogazici.services
www.yenibogazici.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 18 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years