YES CAR CREDIT LIMITED

Company number 03459042



Last updated 15 April 2019
Registered office address
NO. 1 GODWIN STREET BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 2SU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.P.A. HOLDINGS LIMITED14 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/12/185 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED SIMON GEORGE THOMASView PDF
05/12/185 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW FISHERView PDF
12/10/1812 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company