YESRENEWABLES LTD

Address

YESRENEWABLES LTD
UNIT 1 BROOKWOODS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BURRWOOD WAY
HOLYWELL GREEN
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 9BH
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08484132
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Herbert
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Payne
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Amanda Sleney
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YES MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LTD
Changed 8 May 2013
YES ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Oct 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years