YETI PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Address

YETI PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
TRAFFORD HOUSE SOUTHMOOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOUTHMOOR ROAD
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M23 9XD
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 635 4088
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05747700
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £955 £693 £2,934
Debtors: £26,000 £28,749
Creditors due within one year: £27,699 £30,092 £3,659
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£744 -£650 -£725
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £555 £337 £335
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Langley
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jill Langley
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PETER LANGLEY LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

16 EAST LANE, CUDDINGTON
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW8 2QQ
Changed 16 Apr 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 12 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years