YH TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

YH TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
37-39 FALSGRAVE ROAD
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO12 5EA
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01874612
Incorporation Date:
28 Dec 1984 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,705.00 on 26 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samantha Crosier
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Mcmahon
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christine Mcmahon
13 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Frank Mcmahon
before 16 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2008
MOONHILL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2006
PEARL ASSURANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE CREATED BY THE COMPANY AND FRANK HENRY MCMAHON, GEOFFREY THOMAS GRIMSHAW, MICHAEL WILLIAM VARLEY AND STEPHEN GEOFFREY BOWES. - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 1990
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 1988

Previous Company Names

YORKSHIRE & HUMBERSIDE TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

37 FALSGRAVE ROAD
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO12 5EA
Changed 29 Jun 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Education
56 £1,189,301.00
unknown
99 £2,629,490.24

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yhtrainingservices.co.uk
www.yhtrainingservices.com
www.yhtrainingservices.net
www.yhtrainingservices.org
www.yhtrainingservices.org.uk
www.yhtraining.services
www.yhtrainingservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 16 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 7 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 5 Jan 2013 6
31 Jul 2011 17 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 14 Jan 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code