YHA (ENGLAND AND WALES)

Company number 00282555



Last updated 15 April 2019
Registered office address
TREVELYAN HOUSE DIMPLE ROAD MATLOCK DERBYSHIRE DE4 3YH
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 December 1933
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2019

Next statement due by 9 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55202 - Youth hostels

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YHA (ENGLAND AND WALES) LIMITED27 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/03/191 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER CHARLES BRINING ROBERTS / 23/02/2019View PDF
28/01/1928 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/07/1812 July 2018ADOPT ARTICLES 30/06/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company