YHB INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 8 June 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT A CROSS STREET BRADLEY BILSTON WEST MIDLANDS WV14 8DL

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Current assets
£100.00k
Shareholders funds
£100.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01175561
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YOUNG'S HOME BREW LIMITED31 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/2010 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

05/03/185 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company