YHMAN LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

YHMAN LIMITED
DLP HOUSE
46 PRESCOTT STREET
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 2QW
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03411383
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£6.40 on 22 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Bell
23 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Simon Davies
10 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Basem El-haddadeh
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Heidi Fraser-krauss
8 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Mcauley
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Radley
10 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Helena Smith
31 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PROSPER ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

THE COMPANY SECRETARIAT 11/75 E C STONER BUILDING
UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
LEEDS
LS2 9JT
Changed 12 Mar 2015

FINANCE OFFICE, ROOM 11/84 E C
STONER BUILDING UNIVERSITY OF
LEEDS, LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS2 9JT
Changed 18 Jan 2010

FINANCE OFFICE ROOM 11/23 E C
STONER BUILDING UNIVERSITY
OF LEEDS LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS2 9JT
Changed 9 Aug 2006

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 2 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yhman.co.uk
www.yhman.education
www.yh.man
www.yhman.net
www.yhman.org
www.yhman.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 16 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 24 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 20 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 27 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 29 Dec 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code