YIELD (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
Cowgills Limited Fourth Floor Unit 5b The Parklands Bolton BL6 4SD

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£392
Current assets
£175.86k
Fixed assets
£195.24k
Current creditors
£147.60k
Shareholders funds
£500.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03295527
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2020

Next statement due by 6 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.H.C. MATERIAL DYNAMICS LIMITED24 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/02/2429 February 2024 Registered office address changed from Cowgill Holloway Business Recovery Llp Fourth Floor Unit 5B the Parklands Bolton BL6 4SD to Cowgills Limited Fourth Floor Unit 5B the Parklands Bolton BL6 4SD on 2024-02-29

View Document

21/02/2421 February 2024 Administrator's progress report

View Document

22/12/2322 December 2023 Registered office address changed from Cowgill Holloway Business Recovery Llp Regency House 45-53 Chorley New Road Bolton BL1 4QR to Cowgill Holloway Business Recovery Llp Fourth Floor Unit 5B the Parklands Bolton BL6 4SD on 2023-12-22

View Document

23/08/2323 August 2023 Administrator's progress report

View Document

09/06/239 June 2023 Notice of extension of period of Administration

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company