Y.M.C.A. AMBITIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

Y.M.C.A. AMBITIONS LIMITED
ST AIDANS CHURCH
HART STREET
CLEETHORPES
N E LINCS
DN35 7RQ
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06876304
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rodney Bryan
17 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Malcolm Smith
17 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILCHAP 535 LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2009

Previous Addresses

PEAKS LANE
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN32 9ET
Changed 31 May 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/05/2009 FROM
2 BANK STREET
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 1DR
Changed 28 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ymcaambitions.co.uk
www.ymcaa.co.uk
www.ymcaambitions.com
www.ymcaambitions.social
www.ymcaa.work
www.ymcaambitions.org
www.ymcaa.social

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 30 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 14 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 12 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 3 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 14 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years