YMCA DERBYSHIRE.

Company number 03061837



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
LONDON ROAD WILMORTON DERBY DERBYSHIRE DE24 8UT
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2019

Next statement due by 7 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

56290 - Other food services

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

88910 - Child day-care activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DERBY YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION (INC.)11 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1910 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HOWARD BLACKSMITHView PDF
03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SUSAN JAYNE BRADLEYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company