YMCA FAIRTHORNE GROUP



Legal registered address
BUGLE HOUSE 53 BUGLE STREET SOUTHAMPTON ENGLAND SO14 2LF

Company number
04336719
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
10 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2019

Next statement due by 5 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH EAST HAMPSHIRE YMCA1 April 2005
YMCA FAIRTHORNE GROUP LTD.29 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/1930 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS NICOLA KINALLY

View Document

18/04/1918 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SHEILA CLARK

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JACQUELINE ANN RAINFORD

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GRANT WOODALL

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS SOPHIE MARIE HANNINGTON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following YMCA FAIRTHORNE GROUP
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company