YMCA TRINITY GROUP

Company number 03561613



Last updated 15 April 2019
Registered office address
QUEEN ANNE HOUSE, GONVILLE PLACE CAMBRIDGE CAMBS CB1 1ND
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
6 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2019

Next statement due by 20 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94910 - Activities of religious organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMBRIDGE YMCA6 April 2004
YMCA CAMBRIDGESHIRE & PETERBOROUGH23 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/12/1814 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CHRIS WILKINSONView PDF
02/10/182 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JORDAN BAMBRIDGEView PDF
02/10/182 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM SWANNEYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company