YMDDIRIEDOLAETH ADDOLDAI CYMRU WELSH RELIGIOUS BUILDINGS TRUST

Company number 03870343



Last updated 20 May 2019
Registered office address
WESLEY CHURCH CENTRE MAESTEG ROAD TONDU BRIDGEND WALES CF32 9BT
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2018

Next statement due by 16 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YMDDIRIEDOLAETH CAPELI CYMRU WALES CHAPELS TRUST14 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/11/186 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SUSAN BECKLEYView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company