YMS DESIGN LTD

Company number 04906192



Last updated 18 March 2019
Registered office address
12 LASCELLES CLOSE LONDON E11 4QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2019

Next statement due by 23 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Y SHIEKHA LTD25 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/09/189 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
09/09/179 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£3.24k
Current assets
£3.24k
Fixed assets
£1.30k
Current creditors
£4.53k
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company