YNY LTD.

Address

YNY LTD.
COUNTY HALL
RACECOURSE LANE
NORTHALLERTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL7 8AH
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02978412
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bowe
22 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS LINK YORK AND NORTH YORKSHIRE LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2008
BUSINESS LINK NORTH YORKSHIRE LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2001
SAVONMILL LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

ARABESQUE HOUSE MONKS CROSS DRIVE
HUNTINGTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO32 9GW
Changed 24 Sep 2015

COUNTY HALL NORTHALLERTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL7 8AD
Changed 14 Nov 2011

UNIT 3 ARABESQUE HOUSE
MONKS CROSS
YORK
YO32 9WU
Changed 30 Oct 2008

FOURTH FLOOR
CLOTH HALL COURT
INFIRMARY STREET
LEEDS LS1 2JB
Changed 18 Mar 1996

50 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 21 Oct 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 21 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 26 Feb 2014 5
31 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 24 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 26 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years