YOGABUGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jul 2017

Address

YOGABUGS LIMITED
1301 STRATFORD ROAD
CENTRE COURT HALL GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B28 9HH
(248 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 777 7792
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04461689
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2002
Dissolution Date:
11 Jul 2017
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£41,106.00 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £27,789 £33,647 £19,047
Debtors: £55,365 £24,017 £18,506
Creditors due within one year: £35,112 £30,506 £34,663
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,542 £28,658 £4,471
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £210,059 £210,948 £208,197
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£146,127 -£160,118 -£171,923
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Goode
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

YOGA BUGS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

18 B-C HILLGATE PLACE
LONDON
SW12 9ES
Changed 6 Aug 2010

20A HILLGATE PLACE
BALHAM HIGH ROAD
LONDON
SW12 9ER
Changed 5 Sep 2007

RICHMOND HOUSE
WALKERN ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 3QP
Changed 5 Jul 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 22 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 23 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 6 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 20 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 24 Jul 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years