YOKEL LTD

Address

YOKEL LTD
HILLCROFT CHINNOR ROAD
BLEDLOW RIDGE
HIGH WYCOMBE
ENGLAND
HP14 4AJ
Classification:

Manufacture of other milk products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07836988
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
24 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
8 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £1,211 £967 £4,118
Debtors: £4,532 £18,628 £1,521
Creditors due within one year: £2,000 £46,085 £22,320
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,043 -£19,035 -£8,081
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £37,575 £30,900
Total Assets less Liabilities: £17,267 -£48,356 -£29,823
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,267 -£48,356 -£29,823
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Ley
7 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STARTING OUT LTD
Changed 10 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

THE LITTLE CALVING SHED THE LITTLE CALVING SHED
11 BESSEMER CRESCENT
AYLESBURY
BUCKS
HP19 8TF
Changed 16 Nov 2016

SAMUEL HOUSE CHINNOR ROAD
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 3NU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Oct 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 24 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 3 Oct 2016 11
30 Nov 2014 26 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 24 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 8 Jan 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years