YOKOGAWA MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Company number 01147614



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
MAZARS LLP THE LEXICON MOUNT STREET MANCHESTER M2 5NT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2013

Next statement due by 29 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARTRON INSTRUMENTS LIMITED18 December 1998
YOKOGAWA MARTRON LIMITED25 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/08/1328 August 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2013 FROM
STUART ROAD MANOR PARK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 1TR
View PDF
27/08/1327 August 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
27/08/1327 August 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company