YOODOO LTD.

Address

YOODOO LTD.
UNIT 2 CAEN VIEW
RUSHY PLATT
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 8WQ
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05040625
VAT Number:
GB849 2954 76
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£493,400.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hards
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martyn Jarrett
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martyn Jarrett
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
William Joss
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gregory Smith
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GARDENTRACK LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

12 PALMER HOUSE PALMER LANE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 1FN
Changed 19 Nov 2010

BUSINESS INNOVATION CENTRE
BINLEY BUSINESS PARK HARRY
WESTON ROAD COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 2TX
Changed 7 Apr 2010

CONISTON HOUSE
171 EARLSDON AVENUE NORTH
COVENTRY
CV5 6QU
Changed 17 Dec 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 19 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yoodoo.mail
www.yoodoo.motorcycles
www.yoodoo.sale
www.yoodoo.org.uk
www.yoodoo.house
www.yoodoo.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 12 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 22 Nov 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years