YOPLAIT UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Harman House Floor 5 1 George Street Uxbridge Middlesex UB8 1QQ

Company number
02597128
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2021

Next statement due by 16 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO. 615) LIMITED12 June 1991
YOPLAIT DAIRY CREST LIMITED27 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/2110 December 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Yves Jacques Victor Legros as a director on 2021-11-29

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Jerome Bernard Etienne Labalette as a director on 2021-11-29

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Nicholas Daniel Wishman as a director on 2021-11-29

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Jana Marie-Rose Gaffaney as a director on 2021-11-29

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Anne-Laure Jacquemart as a director on 2021-11-29

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following YOPLAIT UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company