YORBUILD LIMITED



Last updated 5 August 2020
Legal registered address
CLUB CHAMBERS MUSEUM STREET YORK ENGLAND YO1 7DN

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2018
Cash in bank
£6.68k
Current assets
£1.93m
Fixed assets
£637.27k
Current creditors
£2.66m
Shareholders funds
£-37.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04022099
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2020

Next statement due by 11 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIMARYLIFE LIMITED1 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/208 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ERICA LOUISE HAMMILL

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL PAUL HAMMILL / 27/06/2020

View Document

07/07/207 July 202027/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 4

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company