YORCHEM LTD

Company number 04589190



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
1 SOWERBY WAY DURHAM LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE EAGLESCLIFFE STOCKTON ON TEES CLEVELAND TS16 0RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
13 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABSTRACT POLYMERIC LIMITED4 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/09/1815 September 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 045891900007View PDF
15/09/1815 September 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£241.66k
Fixed assets
£57.38k
Current creditors
£220.80k
Shareholders funds
£100.54k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company