YORK HOUSE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Last updated 24 August 2019
Legal registered address
C/O, ERNST & YOUNG LLP ERNST & YOUNG LLP 1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5QR

Company number
03359049
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
24 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMBLETON STEEL ERECTION LIMITED5 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/1915 July 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/12/184 December 2018NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/07/1811 July 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/01/185 January 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company