YORK LININGS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

YORK LININGS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
DRAYTON HALL CHURCH ROAD
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
UB7 7PS
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01159919
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1974 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 26 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Allan
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Victoria George
29 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Hooper
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Steven Roberts
29 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YORK LININGS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

9 THE SQUARE, STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB11 1FW
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Mar 2013

GRIFFIN COURT
201 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD MANCHESTER
M3 5EQ
Changed 8 Aug 2011

THE MANOR HOUSE
127 LAWRENCE STREET
YORK
YO1 3EF
Changed 1 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yorkliningsinternational.co.uk
www.yorkliningsinternational.com
www.yorkliningsinternational.and
www.yorkliningsinternational.management
www.yorkliningsinternational.active
www.yorkliningsinternational.org.uk
www.yorklinings.international

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 9 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 27 Apr 2011 6
31 Oct 2009 18 May 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last six months