YORK MAILING LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Lettershop Limited Whitehall Park Whitehall Road Leeds England LS12 5XX

Company number
03582268
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2021

Next statement due by 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1082 LIMITED10 August 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/07/2117 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-05-31

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with no updates

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

08/02/208 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 035822680011

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following YORK MAILING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company